Meet Our Teachers

Elementary Teachers

Eugenia Farinha, K–6 Educator, resides in Douglas

Lynette Malm-Hunter, K–6 Educator, resides in Yoder

Faye Hall, K–6 Educator, resides in Bar Nunn

Kristie Spencer, K–6 Educator, resides in Green River

Andrea Williams, K–6 Educator, resides in Cheyenne

Stacey Cass, K–6 Educator, resides in Newcastle

Angelique Littlejohn, K–6 Educator, resides in Fort Bridger

Michelle Robbins, K–6 Educator, resides in Cheyenne

Lisa Williams, K–6 Educator, resides in Lusk

Secondary Teachers

Kimberly Dillon, Science Teacher, resides in Lander

Sarah Glasser, German Teacher, resides in Wright

Jennifer Holden, Math Teacher, resides in Sheridan

Cecelia Ihnat, Social Studies Teacher, resides in Buffalo

Cathy James, Business Teacher, resides in Ft. Collins

Rachel Kerr, English/Language Arts Teacher, resides in Casper

Tyler Kreitzer, Spanish Teacher, resides in Meeteetse

Sharon Krueger, Technology Teacher, resides in Casper

Lyndie Larson, Health/Physical Education, resides in Jackson

Christian Littlejohn, Art Teacher, resides in Fort Bridger

Caolon McNamee, Social Studies Teacher, resides in Cheyenne

Nancy Merrill, Math Teacher, resides in Sheridan

Jennifer Schultze, Music Teacher, resides in Buffalo

Katherine Kruse, Science Teacher, resides in Lusk

Jamie Study, French Teacher and High School Advisor, resides in Gillette

Lorena Veal, Science Teacher, resides in Story

Andrea Gray, Math Teachers, resides in Casper

Caroline Hickerson, Science Teacher, resides in Cheyenne

Janae Poage, Consumer Science Teacher, resides in Lance Creek

Rita Hausmann, English Teacher, resides in Fort Collins

Special Education Teachers

Tina Borcher, High School Counselor, resides in Powell

Mark Miller, K–12 Special Education, resides in Laramie

Yvonne Stewart Perry, K–12 Special Education Teacher, resides in Sheridan

LaVonne Skrukrud, Special Education, resides in Lusk

Lisa Bartilotta, Special Education, resides in Monument

Mandi Williams, Special Education, resides in Sheridan

Michele Thompson, Special Education, resides in Douglas

Robyn Heth, Special Education, resides in Lusk

Traci Daly, Special Education, resides in Gillette

Jordon Kanode, Special Education, resides in Gillette