Meet Our Teachers

Elementary Teachers

Eugenia Farinha, K–6 Educator, resides in Douglas.

Lynette Malm-Hunter, K–6 Educator, resides in Yoder.

Faye Rankin, K–6 Educator, resides in Bar Nunn.

Kristie Spencer, K–6 Educator, resides in Green River.

Andrea Williams, K–6 Educator, resides in Cheyenne.

Stacey Cass, K–6 Educator, resides in Newcastle.

Jennae Horne, K–6 Educator, resides in Cheyenne.

Laura Grossnickle, K–6 Educator, resides in Rock Springs.

Angelique Littlejohn, K–6 Educator, resides in Lyman.

Khristina Looney, K–6 Educator, resides in Cheyenne.

Michelle Robbins, K–6 Educator, resides in Cheyenne.

Lisa Williams, K–6 Educator, resides in Lusk.

Lisa Herold, K–6 Educator, resides in Thermopolis.

Trena Hamilton, K-6 Educator, resides in Greybull.

Lisa Herold- K-6 Educator, resides in Worland.

Secondary Teachers

Kimberly Dillon, Science Teacher, resides in Cowley.

Sarah Glasser, German Teacher, resides in Wright

Jennifer Holden, resides in Sheridan.

Cecelia Ihnat, Social Studies Teacher, resides in Buffalo.

Cathy James, Business Teacher, resides in Lusk.

James Kapptie, Health/Physical Education/Social Studies Teacher, resides in Greybull.

Rachel Kerr, English/Language Arts Teacher, resides in Casper.

Tyler Kreitzer, Spanish Teacher, resides in Meeteetse.

Sharon Krueger, Technology Teacher, resides in Casper.

Lyndie Larson, Health/Physical Education, resides in Jackson.

Christian Littlejohn, Art Teacher, resides in Lyman.

Caolon McNamee, Social Studies Teacher, resides in Cheyenne.

Nancy Merrill, Math Teacher, resides in Sheridan.

Virginia Nida, English/Language Arts Teacher, resides in Torrington.

Jennifer Schultze, Music Teacher, resides in Buffalo.

Katherine Kruse, Science Teacher, resides in Lusk

Cynthia Smith, Art and English/Language Arts Teacher, resides in Green River.

Jamie Study, French Teacher and High School Advisor, resides in Gillette.

Lorena Veal, Science Teacher, resides in Story.

Andrea Gray, Math Teachers, resides in Casper

Special Education Teachers

Tina Borcher, High School Counselor, resides in Powell.

Tricia Brown, K–12 Special Education, resides in Pavillion.

Jordan Kanode, K–12 Special Education, resides in Gillette.

Mark Miller, K–12 Special Education, resides in Laramie.

Yvonne Stewart Perry, K–12 Special Education Teacher, resides in Sheridan.